MONDAY June 8th

Games are

ON

WSC FASTPITCH SIGNUP ON TABS ABOVE!! 

WSC SUMMER CLASSIC 7/10 - 7/12 - STILL ON!

WSC ADULT OPENING WEEK SCHEDULE

MONDAY JUNE 8

 

Field 1

615 – COED – Back Street vs Ray & Dots

715 – MEN – Cleveland Pub/Heinz Door vs Flores Automation/Golden Lion

815 – MEN – Cleveland Pub/Heinz Door vs Within Reach

915 – MEN – New Berlin Ale House vs Wicked Sticks

Field 2

730 – COED – Club Paragon vs Alcoballics

830 – MEN -  Everydry Waterproofing vs Milwaukee Plate Glass

930 – MEN – Within Reach vs The Rock Umbrella Bar

Field 3

615 – COED –  Ice Cold Pitchers vs Gm Home Improvements LLC

715 – COED –  Chadd Suckz vs Outsiders

815 – MEN –  FRCC vs New Berlin Ale House

915 – COED – Alcoballics vs Outsiders

 

Tuesday June 9

Field 1

615 – RED – Soulboxer vs Hammernik & Associates

715 – RED – Stenny’s vs Varsity Club

815 – WHITE – Matty’s – Shuda vs Skedaddle Humane Wildlife Control

915 – RED – Carries West Side – Doroba vs Varsity Club

 

Field 2

615 – RED – Root River vs Steny’s

715 – RED – Root River vs Racine Fire

815 – WHITE – Precision Landscape vs Lucky’s at the Lodge

915 – RED – Racine Fire vs Ahern

 

Field 3

615 – WHITE – 128ARW vs Lucky’s at the Lodge

715 – WHITE – Quit your Pitching vs Duncans Toy Chest

815 – WHITE – Smith Insurance vs Carries Westside Pub – Jensen

915 – WHITE – Precision Landscape vs Braun’s Powerhouse

Wednesday June 10

Field 1

615 – NAVY – Rhino Tool House vs GM’s Dog House

715 – RED – MC Improvements vs Matty’s Bombers

815 – RED – Varsity Club – Schaefer vs Fin N Feather

915 – NAVY – Swift Kick Pub vs Danny Haskell’s

 

Field 2

615 – NAVY – Fourth and Long vs Butchy’s Bombers

715 – RED – Fin N Feather vs Lake Country Home Services/SVA

815 – RED – Dunns Sporting Goods vs Milwaukee Angels

915 – NAVY – Spruce Rebels vs Bougey’s

 

Field 3

615 – NAVY – Braun’s Power House 100 vs Spitfires

715 – NAVY – Danny Haskell’s Lake Monsters vs Scott E’s Pub

815 – NAVY – Varsity Club – Mitch vs Boathouse of Lauderdale Lakes

915 – NAVY – Varsity Club – Mitch vs Scott E’s Pub

DOWNLOAD ADULT ROSTER FORM HERE---->

 

 

 

                                             

 

 

We appreciate your support of the WSC and the New Berlin VFW!!

2019 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Division 1 - SPX (Wednesday)

Division 2 - Those Guys/Brass Monkey (Thursday)

2018 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

Division 1 - Carries WestSide (Tuesday Red)

Division 2 - MC Improvements (Thursday)

2017 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

2016 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Division 1 - CCS (WED ELITE)

Division 2 - Best Medical (MON RED)

2015 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

DIVISION 1 - SCOTTE'S (WED ELITE)

DIVISION 2 - DRUNKEN DUCK (TUESDAY NAVY)

DIVISION 3 - JB'S HANDYMAN SERVICE (MONDAY RED)

 

2014 WSC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

 

DIvision 1 - Versi-Foam (WED ELITE)

Division 2 - FibreForm

Division 3 - Knapp Railroad (MONDAY RED)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NB VFW POST

17980 W BELOIT ROAD

NEW BERLIN, WI 53146